Alternatives

Looking to replace your review tool?

Pick the tool you are leaving. Each page lists 11 alternatives with the price we read on that company's own website. It says what the product really is, and whether it asks customers how they feel before showing the review buttons.

We make 1 of the products on every list, and we say so on every page.

The big names

Fully written comparisons

The 12 brands people ask about most.

Everything else

37 more, 1 per tool

Same rules, same price checks, same date.

LeavingWhat they chargeAlternatives page
ReviewTrackersNo published price11 best ReviewTrackers alternatives
Broadly$399 a month11 best Broadly alternatives
TrueReview$29 a month11 best TrueReview alternatives
Reviewshake$29 a month11 best Reviewshake alternatives
Reviewly$99 a month11 best Reviewly alternatives
ReputationStacker$63 a month11 best ReputationStacker alternatives
Reviewgrower$37 a month11 best Reviewgrower alternatives
ReviewIncNo published price11 best ReviewInc alternatives
ReviewPush$49 per location11 best ReviewPush alternatives
SwellNo published price11 best Swell alternatives
Reviewflowz$45 per location11 best Reviewflowz alternatives
Arrivala$29.99 a month11 best Arrivala alternatives
Rating Captain$19 a month11 best Rating Captain alternatives
FiveNudge$19 a month11 best FiveNudge alternatives
ReviewRoket$39 a month11 best ReviewRoket alternatives
ChatmeterNo published price11 best Chatmeter alternatives
Customer AllianceFrom 108 euros11 best Customer Alliance alternatives
Widewail$500 a month11 best Widewail alternatives
SocialPilot ReviewsFree, then $3011 best SocialPilot Reviews alternatives
ReviewGrowth$39 per location11 best ReviewGrowth alternatives
RviewoNo published price11 best Rviewo alternatives
LocalImpactCould not read11 best LocalImpact alternatives
ReputeMap$19 a month11 best ReputeMap alternatives
EmbedSocialFree, then $29 a month11 best EmbedSocial alternatives
Review Radar$39 a month11 best Review Radar alternatives
MapLiftFrom $4 a month11 best MapLift alternatives
UpBlick$19 a month11 best UpBlick alternatives
Reepli79 euros a month11 best Reepli alternatives
GBPlyNo published price11 best GBPly alternatives
Wiremo$19.99 a month11 best Wiremo alternatives
Sadakom199 riyals a month11 best Sadakom alternatives
EmbedMyReviews$99 a month11 best EmbedMyReviews alternatives
ReviewBuzzNo published price11 best ReviewBuzz alternatives
Whitespark Reputation BuilderNo published price11 best Whitespark Reputation Builder alternatives
ReviewPilotNo published price11 best ReviewPilot alternatives
RepDeskNo published price11 best RepDesk alternatives
SunaamNo published price11 best Sunaam alternatives

The short version, across all of them

  • The published prices in this market run from $10 a month to $399 a month, plus setup fees of $350 and $500 at the top end.
  • Per location is how most of the industry charges, from $8 to $80 a location. Several never discount at any volume.
  • Over a third of the vendors we read publish no price at all. 8 of the ones on these lists make you book a call first.
  • Several products ask a customer how the job went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it, and we never built it.
  • The review tool inside your job software is often an extra. Jobber charges $39 a month for it.

Every figure read on the vendor's own website on 18 October 2026.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, and the price is on the page.