Alternatives

11 best MapLift alternatives

MapLift is the cheapest thing we found anywhere, from about $4 a month, and it knows its limits. There is no sending engine, so nobody gets a text and nobody gets chased. If that is the gap, here is what fills it.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

MapLift alternatives compared

MapLift itself is From $4 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
3. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
4. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
5. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
6. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
7. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
8. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found
9. CinquoFrom 5 euros a monthnot publishedNone found
10. Review Radar$39 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
11. Trustindex$65 a year133 for displayNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits MapLift publishes itself

Taken from our MapLift review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • There is no sending engine, so no texts, no emails and no reminders.
  • The free tier is 2 analyses a month and 50 reviews per business.
  • Google only.
  • The headline price is a starting point. The full plan table sits on a separate pricing page.
  • Everything is metered, so a busy month costs more.

Read the full MapLift review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, which actually sends the text and the reminder and reads 17 sites back. For pure analysis they are a tenth of the price.

2. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

A permanent free plan that does send: 10 review requests a month, with 40 or more platforms connected.

Read our full Arrivala review

3. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

Much dearer than MapLift, so only worth it for what it adds. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

4. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A big step up in price from MapLift. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

5. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

Much dearer than MapLift, so only worth it for what it adds. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

6. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

A big step up in price from MapLift. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

7. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Much dearer than MapLift, so only worth it for what it adds. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

8. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

A big step up in price from MapLift. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

9. Cinquo

From 5 euros a month. free to 50 reviews.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against MapLift carefully. It charges by how many reviews you hold, with unlimited locations on every plan.

10. Review Radar

$39 a month. 100 credits once.

A big step up in price from MapLift. It nags you about the reviews you have not answered yet.

Read our full Review Radar review

11. Trustindex

$65 a year. free forever.

Dearer than MapLift, and you get more for it. It displays reviews from 133 platforms, for $65 a year.

Read our full Trustindex review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

MapLift alternatives, answered

How much is MapLift?

Their own wording is from $4 a month in dollars outside India. In India it is 999 rupees for 3 months plus tax. There is a free tier with 2 analyses and 3 review templates a month. We read these on 18 October 2026.

Does MapLift send review requests?

Not as a campaign. It gives you review links and QR codes that take a customer to Google, and analyses the reviews you already have. There is no text or email sending and no reminders.

What is the cheapest tool that sends review requests?

Reply Champion at $10 a month for 50 requests, FiveNudge and UpBlick and ReputeMap at $19, and ours at $19. Arrivala and Reviewgrower both have free plans that send.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.