Alternatives

11 best Rviewo alternatives

Rviewo is a newer tool with an AI chat that reads how a customer feels, and no published price anywhere. Their own page says an unhappy customer is offered a private line to the manager first, while adding that the public link is offered either way.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Rviewo alternatives compared

Rviewo itself is No published price.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
6. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
7. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
8. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
9. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
10. Laudvi$49 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
11. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Rviewo publishes itself

Taken from our Rviewo review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • No price anywhere we could read.
  • The private line comes first for an unhappy customer, and reading sentiment in real time before routing is a sentiment check by another name.
  • The trial length is not published.
  • Their own page quotes a Birdeye price of about $299 a month and labels it a third party estimate. We would not put a rival's unverified price on our site, and we are not repeating it as fact here either.
  • The product is in beta and invite only in parts.

Read the full Rviewo review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, with the price on the page at $19 a month, and the review buttons shown first to everyone with nothing in front of them. We have no AI chat, which is their main idea.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A published $19 and a written promise of no rating pre screen, so there is no judgement call to make.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

They publish a price, which Rviewo will not. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

They publish a price, which Rviewo will not. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

6. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

7. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

They publish a price, which Rviewo will not. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

8. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

9. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which Rviewo will not. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

10. Laudvi

$49 a month. 14 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It sells 1 plan at 1 price, with no sales call.

11. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

They publish a price, which Rviewo will not. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Rviewo alternatives, answered

How much does Rviewo cost?

They publish no price. We read their site on 18 October 2026 and found a pricing link but no plan names or amounts. There is a free trial with no card and no stated length.

Does Rviewo do review gating?

It depends where you draw the line, so here are their words. An unhappy customer "is offered a private line to the manager first", and "They are offered the same public review link either way". Nobody is blocked. The private option is simply shown first.

Which alternatives publish a price?

Most of this list. Ours is $19, ReputeMap $19, Reply Champion $10, TrueReview $29 and Arrivala has a free plan. Rviewo's AI chat is a real difference, so ask them for a figure in writing.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.