Alternatives

11 best ReviewInc alternatives

ReviewInc has been in this market a long time and covers the same ground as a dedicated review tool. Two things stop us recommending it. There is no price on any of their 4 plans, and their own homepage offers to "route unhappy customers before they leave reviews".

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReviewInc alternatives compared

ReviewInc itself is No published price.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
3. ReviewTrackersNo published price
per location
100 or morePublicly against it
4. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
5. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
6. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
7. NiceJob$75 a monthnot publishedNone found
8. Grade.us$99 a monthunlimitedGating in the product
9. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
10. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
11. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReviewInc publishes itself

Taken from our ReviewInc review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • No price anywhere, on any plan. Their page says pricing is based on your needs.
  • Their homepage offers to "route unhappy customers before they leave reviews". That is review gating in their own words.
  • Extra fees may apply for text campaigns and for the number of locations, with no figures.
  • No trial is mentioned.
  • No count of review sites read.

Read the full ReviewInc review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, with the price on the page at $19 a month, and no routing of unhappy customers anywhere in it. They do listings and a reseller tier, and we do neither.

2. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

The honest upgrade if the gating is what bothers you. They dropped it in 2018 and wrote about why, and they publish $99 for 1 location.

Read our full GatherUp review

3. ReviewTrackers

No published price per location. none mentioned.

They put their position against review gating in writing, and ReviewInc does the opposite. It pulls review data from 100 or more sources, Glassdoor and Indeed included.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

4. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A published stance against gating, which is the whole reason people leave ReviewInc. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

5. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

We found no rating step in front of the review buttons here. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

6. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Nothing on their pages screens a customer before the review ask. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

7. NiceJob

$75 a month. 14 day trial.

We found no rating step in front of the review buttons here. It runs referral campaigns and sells a website product alongside.

Read our full NiceJob review

8. Grade.us

$99 a month. 14 day trial, 3 seats.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It runs white label on your own domain, with client dashboards.

Read our full Grade.us review

9. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

We found no rating step in front of the review buttons here. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

10. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

Nothing on their pages screens a customer before the review ask. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

11. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

They put their position against review gating in writing, and ReviewInc does the opposite. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReviewInc alternatives, answered

How much does ReviewInc cost?

They do not publish a price. We read their pricing page on 18 October 2026. All 4 plans show a quote button, and a footnote warns that extra fees may apply for text campaigns and for the number of locations.

Does ReviewInc do review gating?

Their homepage lists "Route unhappy customers before they leave reviews" as a feature, without explaining the mechanism. Those are their words. It describes what Google's policy forbids, and we never built it.

Which review tools publish a position against gating?

GatherUp, ReviewTrackers, Swell and Trustpilot all do, in their own words. ReputeMap, Reply Champion, FiveNudge and Laudvi say so too. We never built a gate in any form.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.