Alternatives

11 best Customer Alliance alternatives

Customer Alliance is a serious European guest feedback platform, with replies in 133 languages and servers in Germany. Two things rule it out for most small businesses: it starts at 108 euros a month for 1 location, and every service carries a minimum 12 month contract.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Customer Alliance alternatives compared

Customer Alliance itself is From 108 euros per location.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. Reviewflowz$45 per locationnot publishedNone found
3. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
4. Trustpilot$99 a monthown platformPublicly against it
5. ReviewTrackersNo published price
per location
100 or morePublicly against it
6. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
7. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
8. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
9. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
10. Trustindex$65 a year133 for displayNone found
11. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Customer Alliance publishes itself

Taken from our Customer Alliance review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Their page states "All our services and additional features come with a minimum contract duration of 12 months."
  • No free plan and no trial is mentioned anywhere.
  • 108 euros a month is roughly 5 times our Solo plan.
  • Every price is a "starting at" figure, so the real number comes from a conversation.
  • It is shaped for hospitality and healthcare, not for trades.

Read the full Customer Alliance review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, month to month, cancel whenever. We handle 5 languages against their 133 and we do not read Booking.com, so for a hotel they are the better fit.

2. Reviewflowz

$45 per location. 14 day trial.

Covers Viator, GetYourGuide and Airbnb with a dedicated tour operator product, and pushes alerts into Slack.

Read our full Reviewflowz review

3. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

4. Trustpilot

$99 a month. 50 invites a month.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It gives you a public profile shoppers recognise, and a real free tier.

Read our full Trustpilot review

5. ReviewTrackers

No published price per location. none mentioned.

They publish no price, so expect a form and a call. It pulls review data from 100 or more sources, Glassdoor and Indeed included.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

6. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

7. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

8. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

9. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

10. Trustindex

$65 a year. free forever.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It displays reviews from 133 platforms, for $65 a year.

Read our full Trustindex review

11. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Customer Alliance carefully. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Customer Alliance alternatives, answered

How much does Customer Alliance cost?

Core starts at 108 euros a month for 1 location, Growth at 217 euros and Pro at 257 euros. Each carries a per unit charge of 29, 78 or 98 euros a month for extra locations. We read these on 18 October 2026.

Does Customer Alliance require a contract?

Yes. Their own page says all services and additional features come with a minimum contract duration of 12 months. No month to month option is published and no trial is mentioned.

What should a hotel use instead?

Reviewflowz covers travel sites and alerts properly. Trustpilot has a free tier with 50 invitations a month. Trustindex puts your existing reviews on your website for $65 a year. None of them read Booking.com the way Customer Alliance does.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.