Alternatives

11 best ReputeMap alternatives

ReputeMap is a fair fight for us. It is $19 a month, it publishes the clearest anti gating promise in this market, and 200 locations costs $189. The honest reason to look elsewhere is coverage: their own FAQ says it is only for Google reviews.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReputeMap alternatives compared

ReputeMap itself is $19 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
6. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
7. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
8. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
9. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
10. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
11. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReputeMap publishes itself

Taken from our ReputeMap review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Google only. Their FAQ asks whether it is only for Google reviews and answers yes.
  • The Growth plan includes a detractor rescue queue to "catch unhappy customers early", and the page never explains whether that affects who gets asked. It sits oddly beside the no gating promise.
  • The trial takes your card and charges automatically at day 14.
  • No free plan.
  • It is a small operation. The founder is named on the site, with 1 contact address.

Read the full ReputeMap review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, reading 17 review sites rather than 1. On gating we agree with them completely, so pick on coverage and on the location ladder.

2. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Monitoring across 100 or more sites, and the same public position on gating. It is $99 for 1 location, so you are paying for the breadth.

Read our full GatherUp review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Dearer than ReputeMap, and you get more for it. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

A step up in price from ReputeMap, for a wider product. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

Dearer than ReputeMap, and you get more for it. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

6. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

A step up in price from ReputeMap, for a wider product. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

7. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

Priced in the same band as ReputeMap. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

8. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

About the same money as ReputeMap. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

9. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

This is the big saving on the page. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

10. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

Cheaper than ReputeMap, with the price published. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

11. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

Undercuts ReputeMap and still publishes every figure. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReputeMap alternatives, answered

How much is ReputeMap?

Solo is $19 a month or a flat $149 a year, then $29, $79, $129, $149 and $189 a month for 5, 15, 30, 75 and 200 locations. We read these on 18 October 2026. The trial takes your card and charges at day 14.

Does ReputeMap only do Google?

Yes. Their FAQ asks whether it is only for Google reviews and answers yes, describing itself as Google first by design. If Facebook or a trade directory brings you work, that is the gap.

Which alternative reads more than Google?

Ours reads 17 sites and says which. GatherUp and ReviewTrackers publish 100 or more. Reviewgrower says 85 or more. Most of the cheap Google first tools read 1.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.