Alternatives

11 best ReviewPush alternatives

ReviewPush gives you 30 days to try it, which is the most generous trial we found anywhere. The limits are narrower than the price suggests: $49 a location to start, no monitoring on that entry plan, and only 2 review sites in total.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReviewPush alternatives compared

ReviewPush itself is $49 per location.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
3. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
6. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
7. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
8. Reviewflowz$45 per locationnot publishedNone found
9. ReputationStacker$63 a month
per location
not publishedNot explained
10. EmbedMyReviews$99 a month67 or moreNot explained
11. ReviewTrackersNo published price
per location
100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReviewPush publishes itself

Taken from our ReviewPush review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Only 2 review sites, Google and Yelp. Note that Yelp's own guidelines say businesses should never ask customers to write reviews.
  • The Lite plan at $49 a location includes no monitoring.
  • $49 a location is roughly 10 times our per location rate.
  • Their plan cards call the top tier Pro and their comparison table calls it Max.
  • No free plan.

Read the full ReviewPush review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $5 a location from 10 against their $49, and 17 review sites against their 2. Their trial is twice as long as ours.

2. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Monitoring across 100 or more sites at $60 a location, which is the real answer if the 2 site limit is what pushed you out.

Read our full GatherUp review

3. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

A little cheaper than ReviewPush. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Cheaper than ReviewPush, with the price published. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

Undercuts ReviewPush and still publishes every figure. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

6. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

This is the big saving on the page. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

7. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

A fraction of what ReviewPush costs. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

8. Reviewflowz

$45 per location. 14 day trial.

Undercuts ReviewPush and still publishes every figure. It pushes review alerts into Slack and Teams, and watches app store reviews.

Read our full Reviewflowz review

9. ReputationStacker

$63 a month per location. 14 day trial.

Dearer than ReviewPush, and you get more for it. It prices per location on a simple 3 tier ladder.

Read our full ReputationStacker review

10. EmbedMyReviews

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

A big step up in price from ReviewPush. It covers unlimited client locations on 1 flat fee, across 67 or more sources.

Read our full EmbedMyReviews review

11. ReviewTrackers

No published price per location. none mentioned.

They publish no price, so expect a form and a call. It pulls review data from 100 or more sources, Glassdoor and Indeed included.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReviewPush alternatives, answered

How much is ReviewPush?

Lite is $49 per location per month, Plus $99 and Pro $199, all per location. We read these on their pricing page on 18 October 2026. There is a 30 day free trial with no card.

Which review sites does ReviewPush cover?

Two. Their page says it supports Google and Yelp. Worth knowing that Yelp's own guidelines state businesses should never ask customers to write reviews, so pointing people there carries its own risk.

What is a ReviewPush alternative that reads more sites?

GatherUp and ReviewTrackers both publish 100 or more sources. Reviewgrower says 85 or more. LocalClarity reads 50 or more at about $16 a location but does not send asks.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.