Alternatives

11 best Arrivala alternatives

Arrivala is a genuine find: a permanent free plan, paid tiers from $29.99, and 40 or more connected platforms. The one thing we would settle before paying is the feature they call Three Review Flows, because the page never describes any of them.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Arrivala alternatives compared

Arrivala itself is $29.99 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
6. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found
7. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
8. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
9. EmbedSocialFree, then $29 a month3 namedNone found
10. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
11. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Arrivala publishes itself

Taken from our Arrivala review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • The "Three Review Flows" feature is never explained. If 1 of those flows asks how the job went first, that is gating.
  • The free plan is capped at 10 requests a month, so it runs out fast for a busy shop.
  • Requests reset by calendar month rather than rolling, so a late sign up loses days.
  • No per location pricing is published.

Read the full Arrivala review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month. Our flow is written down: the review buttons are shown to everyone, every time, with no rating step. Their free plan is better than ours for a very small shop.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

The clearest written no gating promise on this page, at $19 a month, with 200 locations for $189 if you grow into it.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A little cheaper than Arrivala. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

A step up in price from Arrivala, for a wider product. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

Undercuts Arrivala and still publishes every figure. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

6. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

A little cheaper than Arrivala. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

7. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

A fraction of what Arrivala costs. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

8. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Far cheaper than Arrivala for the same core job. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

9. EmbedSocial

Free, then $29 a month. permanent free plan.

A little cheaper than Arrivala. It displays reviews properly on your site, and has a permanent free plan.

Read our full EmbedSocial review

10. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

A step up in price from Arrivala, for a wider product. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

11. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Much dearer than Arrivala, so only worth it for what it adds. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Arrivala alternatives, answered

Is Arrivala free?

There is a Forever plan at no cost with 10 review requests a month and no card needed. Their page says "yes, it's really free" and "and always will be". We read this on 18 October 2026.

How much does Arrivala cost?

Small Business is $29.99 a month or $299.90 a year, Expanding Business $59.99 or $599.90, Professional $199.99 or $1,999.90. Paying yearly gives 2 months free.

Does Arrivala do review gating?

We cannot tell, and we will not guess. Their page advertises "Three Review Flows For Maximum Conversion" and describes none of them. Ask them to walk you through all 3 and check whether any asks how the job went first.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.