Alternatives

11 best Sunaam alternatives

Sunaam has not launched. Their page says "Launching Soon" and nothing else, built on a website builder, with no product description, feature list or price. If you need review requests working this week, pick from the list below.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Sunaam alternatives compared

Sunaam itself is No published price.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
3. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
6. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
7. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
8. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
9. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
10. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
11. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Sunaam publishes itself

  • The site is a "Launching Soon" placeholder, so there is nothing to sign up for yet.
  • No product description, no feature list, no price and no trial terms are published.
  • We checked on the date below. It may launch later, so this page will need checking again.
The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month with a free plan, and the price on the page. Compare it properly against the 10 below before you decide.

2. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

A permanent free plan with 10 requests a month and 40 or more platforms, if you want to start at no cost.

Read our full Arrivala review

3. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which Sunaam will not. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

They publish a price, which Sunaam will not. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

6. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

7. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

They publish a price, which Sunaam will not. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

8. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

9. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which Sunaam will not. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

10. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

11. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which Sunaam will not. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Sunaam alternatives, answered

Has Sunaam launched?

Not when we looked. On 18 October 2026 sunaam.com showed a "Launching Soon" placeholder with no product information, built on a website builder. There was no way to sign up and no price.

What should I use while waiting?

Anything on this list will work today. The cheapest real options are Reply Champion at $10 a month, ReputeMap and ours at $19, and the Arrivala free plan if you want to spend nothing.

Is it worth waiting for a new review tool to launch?

Rarely. The job of asking a customer for a review is well solved and cheap, and a new tool has no track record on deliverability or support. Pick something running now, and switch later if something better arrives.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.