Alternatives

11 best ReviewPilot alternatives

If you came looking for ReviewPilot, there is nothing to buy. Their website is a placeholder that says "We are under construction", on a standard website builder template. No product, no features, no price. Here is what to use instead.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReviewPilot alternatives compared

ReviewPilot itself is No published price.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
6. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
7. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
8. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
9. NiceJob$75 a monthnot publishedNone found
10. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
11. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReviewPilot publishes itself

  • Their site is an "under construction" placeholder, so there is no product to sign up for.
  • No plan names, no prices, no feature list and no trial terms exist anywhere on it.
  • We checked on the date below. If it launches later, this page will be out of date, so look again.
The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, with the price on the page and a free plan to start on. We would say that, so compare it against the 10 below.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

The cheapest serious option with a written no gating promise, at $19 a month, Google first.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

They publish a price, which ReviewPilot will not. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

They publish a price, which ReviewPilot will not. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

6. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

7. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which ReviewPilot will not. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

8. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

9. NiceJob

$75 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which ReviewPilot will not. It runs referral campaigns and sells a website product alongside.

Read our full NiceJob review

10. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

11. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

They publish a price, which ReviewPilot will not. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReviewPilot alternatives, answered

Is ReviewPilot still in business?

We cannot tell you that, only what their website shows. On 18 October 2026 reviewpilot.com served a "We are under construction" placeholder with no product information on it. Nothing we could find offered a way to sign up or a price.

What should I use instead of ReviewPilot?

For a single business, pick something cheap with a published price. Ours is $19 a month, ReputeMap $19, TrueReview $29 and Reviewgrower $37 with a free plan. All 4 will let you start today.

How do I know a review tool is actually running?

Three quick checks. Is there a price on the pricing page, or only a form. Is there a changelog or a dated blog. And does a trial actually sign you in to a working account. A tool that fails all 3 is worth avoiding.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.