Alternatives

11 best ReputationStacker alternatives

ReputationStacker publishes its prices, which already puts it ahead of much of this market, and they start at $63 a location paid yearly. Two things send people looking: that per location rate, and a feature called Smart Review Funnels that the page never explains.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReputationStacker alternatives compared

ReputationStacker itself is $63 a month per location.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
6. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
7. ReviewPush$49 per locationGoogle and YelpNone found
8. Reviewflowz$45 per locationnot publishedNone found
9. EmbedMyReviews$99 a month67 or moreNot explained
10. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
11. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReputationStacker publishes itself

Taken from our ReputationStacker review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • $63 a location is more than 12 times our $5 per location rate.
  • "Smart Review Funnels" is listed as a feature and never described. A funnel with a rating step in it would be gating, and we cannot tell from the page.
  • No free plan.
  • No count of the review sites they read.
  • The Enterprise tier has no price at all.

Read the full ReputationStacker review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $5 a location from 10 locations against their $63. For 10 sites that is $50 a month rather than $630. Every customer sees the review buttons, with nothing in front of them.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

200 locations for $189 a month, and a plain written promise of no rating pre screen. The catch is Google only.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

A little cheaper than ReputationStacker. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Cheaper than ReputationStacker, with the price published. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

Undercuts ReputationStacker and still publishes every figure. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

6. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

A step up in price from ReputationStacker, for a wider product. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

7. ReviewPush

$49 per location. 30 day trial.

Cheaper than ReputationStacker, with the price published. It gives you 30 days to try it, and rolls up several locations.

Read our full ReviewPush review

8. Reviewflowz

$45 per location. 14 day trial.

Undercuts ReputationStacker and still publishes every figure. It pushes review alerts into Slack and Teams, and watches app store reviews.

Read our full Reviewflowz review

9. EmbedMyReviews

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Dearer than ReputationStacker, and you get more for it. It covers unlimited client locations on 1 flat fee, across 67 or more sources.

Read our full EmbedMyReviews review

10. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

A fraction of what ReputationStacker costs. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

11. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

Far cheaper than ReputationStacker for the same core job. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReputationStacker alternatives, answered

How much is ReputationStacker?

Per location per month: Lite $63 paid yearly or $79 monthly, Standard $79 or $99, Professional $99 or $124. Enterprise is quote only. We read these on their pricing page on 18 October 2026.

What is a Smart Review Funnel?

Their page lists it and never says. That matters, because a funnel that asks how the job went before showing the review buttons is review gating, and Google forbids it. Ask them to describe the exact steps before you sign up.

What is the cheapest per location review tool?

Ours is $5 a location from 10. ReputeMap works out under $1 a location at 200 sites. LocalClarity reads reviews at roughly $16 a location but does not send requests.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.