Alternatives

11 best Review Radar alternatives

Review Radar watches your Google reviews and nags you about the ones you have not answered. It does not ask customers for reviews at all, which it is honest about. So most people comparing it are really looking for a tool that does both.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Review Radar alternatives compared

Review Radar itself is $39 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
3. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
4. ReviewTrackersNo published price
per location
100 or morePublicly against it
5. Reviewflowz$45 per locationnot publishedNone found
6. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
7. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
8. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
9. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
10. ReviewRoket$39 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
11. Moz Local$20 a monthnot publishedNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Review Radar publishes itself

Taken from our Review Radar review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • It does not send review requests, so it cannot be your only tool.
  • Google only.
  • The free account gets 100 credits once and then stops, so it is really a trial.
  • Their pricing page shows Ultimate at $249 above Agency at $499 in the ladder, which reads oddly.
  • Billing through PayPal only, by the look of the page.

Read the full Review Radar review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, which asks customers and also shows you the reviews that came back, across 17 sites. We do not compare you against named competitors, which they do.

2. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Monitoring across 100 or more sites with requests included, at $99 for 1 location.

Read our full GatherUp review

3. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

A little cheaper than Review Radar. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

4. ReviewTrackers

No published price per location. none mentioned.

No price anywhere on their site, which is worth knowing first. It pulls review data from 100 or more sources, Glassdoor and Indeed included.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

5. Reviewflowz

$45 per location. 14 day trial.

Priced in the same band as Review Radar. It pushes review alerts into Slack and Teams, and watches app store reviews.

Read our full Reviewflowz review

6. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A little cheaper than Review Radar. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

7. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Cheaper than Review Radar, with the price published. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

8. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Far cheaper than Review Radar for the same core job. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

9. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A little cheaper than Review Radar. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

10. ReviewRoket

$39 a month. 7 day trial.

About the same money as Review Radar. It tracks your competitors at a low price.

Read our full ReviewRoket review

11. Moz Local

$20 a month. no trial.

Undercuts Review Radar and still publishes every figure. It syncs listings to 90 or more directories, and draws a rank grid.

Read our full Moz Local review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Review Radar alternatives, answered

How much is Review Radar?

Starter is $39 a month, Pro $99, Ultimate $249 and Agency $499, with per location figures of $19.50, $18.00 and $16.63 on 3 of those. Top ups are $5 for 25 credits or $20 for 100. We read these on 18 October 2026.

Does Review Radar send review requests?

No, and they do not claim to. It monitors Google reviews, emails you about negative ones you have not answered, and compares you with up to 3 competitors.

What is the cheapest tool that both asks and monitors?

Ours at $19 does both. Reviewgrower has a free plan and reads 85 or more sites. Arrivala has a permanent free plan with 40 or more platforms connected.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.