Alternatives

11 best ReviewRoket alternatives

ReviewRoket is $39 a month with competitor tracking included, which is unusual at that price. One thing needs clearing up before you buy. Their comparison table lists Smart review routing without explaining it, and a testimonial on the same page says they caught a review before it went public.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReviewRoket alternatives compared

ReviewRoket itself is $39 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
6. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
7. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
8. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
9. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
10. Review Radar$39 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
11. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReviewRoket publishes itself

Taken from our ReviewRoket review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • "Smart review routing" is in their comparison table and never explained anywhere.
  • A testimonial on their own page says "ReviewRoket caught it before it went public", which suggests screening before publication.
  • Google only.
  • The page does not say whether the trial needs a card.
  • No free plan.

Read the full ReviewRoket review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, across 17 sites, with no step of any kind in front of the review buttons. We do not track competitors and they do.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Google first like them, $19 a month, and their no gating promise is in writing rather than left to a testimonial.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A little cheaper than ReviewRoket. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Cheaper than ReviewRoket, with the price published. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

Undercuts ReviewRoket and still publishes every figure. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

6. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

A little cheaper than ReviewRoket. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

7. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

A fraction of what ReviewRoket costs. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

8. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

Undercuts ReviewRoket and still publishes every figure. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

9. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

Priced in the same band as ReviewRoket. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

10. Review Radar

$39 a month. 100 credits once.

About the same money as ReviewRoket. It nags you about the reviews you have not answered yet.

Read our full Review Radar review

11. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Much dearer than ReviewRoket, so only worth it for what it adds. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReviewRoket alternatives, answered

How much does ReviewRoket cost?

Growth is $39 a month or $351 a year, Pro $79 or $711. Both include a 7 day free trial with full access. We read these on 18 October 2026. There is no free plan.

What is Smart review routing?

Their page does not say, which is why we flag it. Routing can simply mean choosing which review site to send someone to, which is fine. It can also mean sending unhappy customers somewhere private, which is gating. Ask which it is.

Which alternative tracks competitors?

LocalImpact lists competitor monitoring on all plans, though we could not read its price. Semrush Local and Moz Local both do competitor work as part of a listings tool. Review Radar compares you with up to 3 rivals from $39 a month.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.