Alternatives

11 best FiveNudge alternatives

FiveNudge asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API, from $19 a month, and states plainly that it never filters out unhappy customers. We rate that. The reasons to look elsewhere are narrow: there is no trial at all, and it only sends to Google.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

FiveNudge alternatives compared

FiveNudge itself is $19 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
3. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
6. ReviewRoket$39 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
7. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
8. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found
9. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
10. Reepli79 euros a monthGoogle onlyNone found
11. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits FiveNudge publishes itself

Taken from our FiveNudge review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • No trial at all, so you pay before you see it working.
  • Google only.
  • Their FAQ says plans are month to month with no lock in, while the pricing section sells a yearly plan. Those sit awkwardly together.
  • WhatsApp is the only channel, so no text or email asks.

Read the full FiveNudge review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, across 17 review sites, by text and email rather than WhatsApp. We have a free plan and a trial, and they have neither.

2. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

The closest match: WhatsApp asks at $19 a month, with a 15 day trial and prices in 4 currencies. Their FAQ does confirm they can collect feedback before the Google ask.

Read our full UpBlick review

3. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Priced in the same band as FiveNudge. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A step up in price from FiveNudge, for a wider product. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Far cheaper than FiveNudge for the same core job. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

6. ReviewRoket

$39 a month. 7 day trial.

A big step up in price from FiveNudge. It tracks your competitors at a low price.

Read our full ReviewRoket review

7. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Dearer than FiveNudge, and you get more for it. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

8. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

About the same money as FiveNudge. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

9. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

Dearer than FiveNudge, and you get more for it. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

10. Reepli

79 euros a month. 7 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against FiveNudge carefully. It runs WhatsApp agents that book appointments and chase follow ups.

Read our full Reepli review

11. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

Much dearer than FiveNudge, so only worth it for what it adds. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

FiveNudge alternatives, answered

How much is FiveNudge?

Starter is $19 a month or 599 rupees, Growth $49 or 1,599 rupees, Pro $149 or 5,499 rupees. Paid yearly those become $15.83, $40.83 and $124.17 a month. We read these on 18 October 2026.

Why does FiveNudge have no trial?

They explain it directly: "Every WhatsApp message costs us a Meta fee, so instead of a trial, plans are month-to-month with no lock-in." That is a fair reason. It also beats a trial that quietly rebills.

Which review tools send over WhatsApp?

FiveNudge, UpBlick and Reepli all do. HiFiveStar lists WhatsApp asks on its paid plans. We send by text and email only, so if WhatsApp is how your customers reply, those 3 are the shortlist.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.