Alternatives

11 best Reputation.com alternatives

Reputation publishes real per location prices, which puts them ahead of most platforms their size. The prices are $80, $115 and $150 a location a month. For a chain of 20 branches the entry tier is $1,600 a month, and every add on is quote only.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below, so read our entry with that in mind. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Reputation alternatives compared

Reputation itself is $80 a location a month.

ToolCheapest priceBest forReview filtering
1. FiveStariz (ours)$19
a month, 1 location
Review requests by text and email, a review page, QR codes, and your public reviews read back into 1 list.None found
2. GatherUp$99
a month, then $60 a location
Requests, monitoring across 100 or more sites, surveys and widgets.Publicly against it
3. ReviewTrackersNo published priceReview data and analytics from 100 or more sources, per location.Publicly against it
4. BirdeyeNo published priceA full reputation platform for brands with many locations.None found
5. LocalClarityAbout $16
a location a month
Reads and answers reviews across 50 or more sources. Does not ask for them.None found
6. Semrush Local$30
a location a month, paid yearly
Google listing management and review replies inside Semrush.None found
7. Synup$49
a month, 1 location
Listings, review monitoring and review generation in location bands.None found
8. Moz Local$16
a month, paid yearly
Listings across 90 or more directories, with review monitoring.None found
9. Grade.us$99
a month, then $60 a location
White label review management built for agencies.Gating in the product
10. Vendasta$99
a month minimum spend
White label wholesale for agencies who resell review management.None found
11. Yext$199
a year, 12 month term
A listings platform. Review monitoring starts at $999 a year.None found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor hints at a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

What sends people looking past Reputation

Each of these came from their own pages, not from our opinion.

$80 a location a month

For 20 branches that is $1,600 before any add on. Our rate at that size is $5 a location.

Every add on is a quote

Competitive insights, ticketing, social suite, premium sources and managed services all have no published price.

The published tiers still need a meeting

Even with the price on the page, the buttons say "Schedule a Meeting".

No trial and no free plan

Nothing on the pricing page offers either.

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz (our product)

$19 a month, 1 location. A free plan that sends email requests, plus a trial of everything.

Ours, and it is a far smaller product. For asking across many locations it is $5 a location from 10, with your own brand on it. No reputation scoring, no listings, no surveys, no ticketing. If those are why you are on Reputation, this is not the swap.

2. GatherUp

$99 a month, then $60 a location. 14 day trial.

$99 for 1 location or $60 a location after, published openly, with surveys and monitoring across 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

3. ReviewTrackers

No published price. None mentioned.

The closest match for the data side: 100 or more review sources, sentiment at scale, employer brand and app store coverage. No published price.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

4. Birdeye

No published price. None mentioned.

The other big suite. More products than Reputation in some areas, and no published price at all.

Read our full Birdeye review

5. LocalClarity

About $16 a location a month. A trial with no length published.

The cheap way to read and answer reviews across a big estate, at roughly $16 a location. It does not send requests.

Read our full LocalClarity review

6. Semrush Local

$30 a location a month, paid yearly. 7 day trial across Semrush.

$30 a location for listing management and review replies, $60 with review generation. Self serve, which Reputation is not.

Read our full Semrush Local review

7. Synup

$49 a month, 1 location. 14 day trial of the Solo plan.

$499 a month covers 25 locations, about $20 each, with listings and review generation included.

Read our full Synup review

8. Moz Local

$16 a month, paid yearly. No trial on any tier.

$16 a month paid yearly, self serve, with listings across 90 or more directories. Replies reach Google and Facebook only.

Read our full Moz Local review

9. Grade.us

$99 a month, then $60 a location. 14 day trial, 3 seats.

If an agency runs your locations, their white label is strong. Note the gating setting in the review funnel.

Read our full Grade.us review

10. Vendasta

$99 a month minimum spend. 14 day trial.

The wholesale route, with white label dashboards and client billing. $99 a month minimum spend to start.

Read our full Vendasta review

11. Yext

$199 a year, 12 month term. None on the plans page.

If listings are the real job rather than reviews. Self serve to 10 locations, from $199 a year on a 12 month term.

Read our full Yext review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product first and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Reputation alternatives, answered

How much does Reputation.com cost?

$80, $115 and $150 per location per month for the 3 published tiers, read on their own pricing page on 18 October 2026. Enterprise is custom and described for 125 locations or more. Every add on is priced on request.

What is a cheaper Reputation alternative for multi location?

On the asking alone, ours is $5 a location from 10. On reading and replying, LocalClarity is roughly $16 a location. GatherUp at $60 and Synup at about $20 sit in between with a fuller feature set.

Does Reputation do review gating?

We found no gating wording on their pages. Their requests trigger after a visit and their replies are drafted from sentiment, which is about answering reviews rather than filtering who gets asked.

Which enterprise reputation platforms publish their prices?

Very few. Reputation does, at $80 to $150 a location. Podium publishes $399 and $599. Birdeye, Chatmeter, SOCi, Rio SEO, Partoo and Uberall publish nothing at all, so every comparison starts with a sales call.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.