Alternatives

11 best GetMoreReviews alternatives

GetMoreReviews charges $129, $169 and $299 a month to ask customers for reviews. That is 3 to 7 times what the smaller tools in this market charge for the same work. Their middle plan also lists a "Reputation Protector sentiment check" that is never explained anywhere on the page.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below, so read our entry with that in mind. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

GetMoreReviews alternatives compared

GetMoreReviews itself is $129 a month.

ToolCheapest priceBest forReview filtering
1. FiveStariz (ours)$19
a month, 1 location
Review requests by text and email, a review page, QR codes, and your public reviews read back into 1 list.None found
2. TrueReview$29
a month, paid yearly
Review and feedback requests by text and email.None found
3. Reviewgrower$37
a month, free plan available
Requests, widgets, a map rank tracker and an agency white label.None found
4. HiFiveStar$39
a month
Review requests with drafted replies and video testimonials.Gating in the product
5. NiceJob$75
a month
Review requests, referral campaigns and an optional website.None found
6. Reply Champion$10
a month, 1 to 2 locations
50 review requests a month, and they publish an anti gating policy page.Publicly against it
7. Laudvi$49
a month, 1 plan only
One plan, month to month, no sales call. They say they do not gate.Publicly against it
8. Trustindex$65
a year
Review widgets and display for your website. No text sending.None found
9. ReputationStacker$63
a location a month, paid yearly
Review requests by email and text, priced per location.Not explained
10. ChekkitFree
then $149 a month
Webchat, texting and review requests, free for 1 user.None found
11. GatherUp$99
a month, then $60 a location
Requests, monitoring across 100 or more sites, surveys and widgets.Publicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor hints at a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

What sends people looking past GetMoreReviews

Each of these came from their own pages, not from our opinion.

$129 a month to start

Review requests and reminders at the entry tier. Tools doing the same thing start at $10.

An unexplained sentiment check

The Growth plan lists "Reputation Protector sentiment check" with no description. If it screens customers before the review ask, that is gating.

No count of review sites

The pricing page never says how many sites they read your reviews from.

Annual savings with no figures

The page advertises up to 27 per cent off for paying yearly without showing the yearly prices.

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz (our product)

$19 a month, 1 location. A free plan that sends email requests, plus a trial of everything.

Ours, at $19 a month against their $129, with no sentiment step of any kind. We do sell QR cards but not NFC tap badges, so if the badges are what you want, they win that.

2. TrueReview

$29 a month, paid yearly. 14 day trial with 250 free sends.

$29 a month paid yearly, with 250 real sends in the trial. A fifth of the price for the same core job.

Read our full TrueReview review

3. Reviewgrower

$37 a month, free plan available. A real free plan, no texts on it.

$37 a month with a free tier and a map rank tracker. No gating flow at all.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

4. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. A free plan that cannot send requests.

$39 a month with drafted replies and reply posting. Their review page can ask for a rating first, so check that setting.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

5. NiceJob

$75 a month. 14 day trial.

$75 a month, with referrals and an optional website. Still well under GetMoreReviews.

Read our full NiceJob review

6. Reply Champion

$10 a month, 1 to 2 locations. 7 day trial, no card.

$10 a month for 50 requests on 1 or 2 locations, and a published anti gating policy.

7. Laudvi

$49 a month, 1 plan only. 14 day trial, no card.

$49 a month on 1 plan, month to month, with a clear statement that they do not gate.

8. Trustindex

$65 a year. Free features forever, 7 day trial of the paid ones.

$65 a year if the real job is showing reviews on your site. No text sending.

Read our full Trustindex review

9. ReputationStacker

$63 a location a month, paid yearly. 14 day trial.

From $63 a location, with simple published tiers. Ask about their review funnel first.

Read our full ReputationStacker review

10. Chekkit

Free then $149 a month. Free forever for 1 user.

Free forever for 1 user, with webchat and texting included. $149 after that, which is GetMoreReviews money.

Read our full Chekkit review

11. GatherUp

$99 a month, then $60 a location. 14 day trial.

$99 for 1 location, and the clearest anti gating position in this market if that is your concern.

Read our full GatherUp review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product first and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

GetMoreReviews alternatives, answered

How much does GetMoreReviews cost?

$129, $169 and $299 a month, read on their own pricing page on 18 October 2026. The NFC tap badges are $49 a month on top, priced by team size from 1 to 10 up to 40 or more. All plans include a 14 day trial.

What is the Reputation Protector sentiment check?

We do not know, and we will not pretend to. It is listed as a Growth plan feature with no explanation on the page. The name and position suggest a step that checks how a customer feels. Ask them to describe the exact flow before you buy.

What is a cheaper GetMoreReviews alternative?

Almost everything in this market. Reply Champion at $10, ours at $19, TrueReview at $29, Reviewgrower at $37 and HiFiveStar at $39. All publish their prices.

Are NFC review cards worth it?

They work well on a counter or a technician's badge, because the customer is standing in front of you. You do not need a $129 plan for it. A QR code does the same job on paper, and we sell physical cards as a one off.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.