Alternatives

11 best EmbedMyReviews alternatives

EmbedMyReviews is the most interesting agency price on this list: $99 a month flat for unlimited clients, locations and users, across 67 or more review sources. The gap is documentation, because the page never describes the review request flow.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

EmbedMyReviews alternatives compared

EmbedMyReviews itself is $99 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. Grade.us$99 a monthunlimitedGating in the product
3. Vendasta$99 a month minimum100 or moreNone found
4. ReviewKite$49 a monthnot publishedNot explained
5. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
6. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
7. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
8. Synup$49 a monthnot publishedNone found
9. Shout About Us$0.50 to $3.00
per location
80 or moreNone found
10. Merchynt$50 a month per profileGoogle onlyPublicly against it
11. ReviewTrackersNo published price
per location
100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits EmbedMyReviews publishes itself

Taken from our EmbedMyReviews review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Nothing on the page describes the review request flow in detail, so we cannot say whether anything is filtered.
  • No currency code is published, only a dollar sign.
  • The sales audit tool needs you to bring your own AI key and charges per report.
  • There is no self serve tier for a single business.
  • The claims about agencies already using it are not something we can verify.

Read the full EmbedMyReviews review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $5 a location from 10, which is cheaper below about 20 client locations and dearer above it. Our request flow is documented, theirs is not.

2. Grade.us

$99 a month. 14 day trial, 3 seats.

The established agency platform, white label on your own domain with client dashboards, at $99 for 1 location then $60 each. Review gating ships as a setting.

Read our full Grade.us review

3. Vendasta

$99 a month minimum. 14 day trial.

Priced in the same band as EmbedMyReviews. It sells wholesale white label, and bills your own clients for you.

Read our full Vendasta review

4. ReviewKite

$49 a month. 14 day trial.

Cheaper than EmbedMyReviews, with the price published. It covers 5 locations and white labels at the entry price.

5. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

Far cheaper than EmbedMyReviews for the same core job. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

6. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

About the same money as EmbedMyReviews. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

7. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

A fraction of what EmbedMyReviews costs. It reads reviews across a lot of branches for very little.

Read our full LocalClarity review

8. Synup

$49 a month. 14 day trial.

Undercuts EmbedMyReviews and still publishes every figure. It syncs listings to 100 or more publishers, and keeps its private feedback form separate.

Read our full Synup review

9. Shout About Us

$0.50 to $3.00 per location. 14 day trial.

They publish no price, so expect a form and a call. It gives you an API across 80 or more sites to build your own front end.

10. Merchynt

$50 a month per profile. 3 day trial.

Cheaper than EmbedMyReviews, with the price published. It works on your Google listing by hand, as a service.

Read our full Merchynt review

11. ReviewTrackers

No published price per location. none mentioned.

They publish no price, so expect a form and a call. It pulls review data from 100 or more sources, Glassdoor and Indeed included.

Read our full ReviewTrackers review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

EmbedMyReviews alternatives, answered

How much is EmbedMyReviews?

$99 a month flat, covering unlimited clients, locations and users. We read it on 18 October 2026. There is a 14 day trial with no card. Sales audit reports cost $0.01 to $0.06 each using your own AI key.

Is it really cheaper than per location pricing?

Above about 20 client locations, yes, by a wide margin. Grade.us and GatherUp both charge $60 a location, so 20 sites is $1,200 a month against their flat $99. Ours is $5 a location, so $100 at that size.

Does EmbedMyReviews do review gating?

Their page does not say either way. It describes sending requests, managing replies and delivering branded reports, with no mention of filtering or private feedback. Ask them before putting it in front of clients.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.