Alternatives

11 best LocalImpact alternatives

LocalImpact, formerly ReviewsOnMyWebsite, is a direct competitor in the middle of a rebrand. We cannot tell you what it costs: every plan card rendered as $0 because the prices load in the browser. Their "Negative feedback manager" also needs explaining.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

LocalImpact alternatives compared

LocalImpact itself is Could not read.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
4. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
5. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
6. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
7. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
8. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
9. ReviewRoket$39 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
10. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
11. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits LocalImpact publishes itself

Taken from our LocalImpact review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • We could not read a single plan price. Every card showed $0 a month.
  • All 3 plans list a "Review feedback funnel" and a "Negative feedback manager", and neither is explained anywhere. That name is the strongest gating signal we saw on any vendor page.
  • The page never confirms that the AI replies are actually posted to the review sites.
  • $29 a month figures circulating for LocalImpact come from comparison articles, not from their page, so we will not repeat them as fact.
  • A rebrand in progress means documentation is patchy.

Read the full LocalImpact review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, with the price in the page source and on the page at $19 a month, and a flow with no funnel in it. They have competitor monitoring and we do not.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A price you can read, at $19 a month, and a written promise that there is no rating pre screen.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

They publish a price, which LocalImpact will not. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

4. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

5. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which LocalImpact will not. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

6. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

7. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which LocalImpact will not. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

8. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

9. ReviewRoket

$39 a month. 7 day trial.

They publish a price, which LocalImpact will not. It tracks your competitors at a low price.

Read our full ReviewRoket review

10. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

11. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

They publish a price, which LocalImpact will not. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

LocalImpact alternatives, answered

How much does LocalImpact cost?

We cannot tell you, and we will not guess. On 18 October 2026 every plan card on their pricing page rendered as $0 a month billed annually. The real figures load in the browser. The only genuine price on the page is $20 for each additional location.

What is the Negative feedback manager?

Their page never explains it, which is the problem. All 3 plans list it alongside a "Review feedback funnel". If the funnel asks how the job went and the manager catches the unhappy ones, that is review gating.

Is LocalImpact the same as ReviewsOnMyWebsite?

Yes. The old domain redirects to localimpact.com, so the rebrand is real and the previous name is retired. Anything you read about ReviewsOnMyWebsite pricing is now out of date.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.