Alternatives

11 best Sadakom alternatives

Sadakom is well built for the Gulf, in Arabic first, with prices published in riyals. It does ask the customer how satisfied they were before deciding where to send them, which is gating. Their FAQ does add that the customer can still post publicly afterwards.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Sadakom alternatives compared

Sadakom itself is 199 riyals a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
4. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
5. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
6. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
7. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
8. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
9. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
10. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
11. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Sadakom publishes itself

Taken from our Sadakom review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • There is a satisfaction question before the Google link. Their FAQ says that after the visit they ask the customer a quick question about how satisfied they were.
  • Reporting a problem opens a private feedback form instead of the review page.
  • Google only for actual review management.
  • No free plan.
  • The Enterprise tier has no price.

Read the full Sadakom review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month. Our app runs in Arabic with right to left layout, and every customer sees the review buttons with nothing in front of them. They know their market better than we do.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

A written promise of no rating pre screen, at $19 a month, if the satisfaction question is what bothers you.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

They put their position against review gating in writing, and Sadakom does the opposite. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

4. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Sadakom carefully. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

5. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

We found no rating step in front of the review buttons here. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

6. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Nothing on their pages screens a customer before the review ask. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

7. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Sadakom carefully. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

8. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

A published stance against gating, which is the whole reason people leave Sadakom. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

9. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

We found no rating step in front of the review buttons here. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

10. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

A published stance against gating, which is the whole reason people leave Sadakom. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

11. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Sadakom carefully. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Sadakom alternatives, answered

How much does Sadakom cost?

Starter is 199 Saudi riyals a month, Pro 399 riyals and Agency 999 riyals. Enterprise is custom. We read these on their site on 18 October 2026. Every plan has a 14 day trial with full features and no card.

Does Sadakom do review gating?

Yes, by their own description. Their FAQ says they ask a quick satisfaction question after the visit. Positive answers go to the Google review page, and reporting a problem opens a private feedback form.

Is there an Arabic review tool that does not gate?

Our app runs in Arabic with right to left layout, at $19 a month, and we never put a step in front of the review buttons. AvisNova also publishes prices in dirhams and takes a strong anti gating line.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.