Alternatives

11 best RepDesk alternatives

There is no RepDesk to compare. The domain does not resolve at all, so there is no site, no product and no price. If you were sent a link to it, that is why it did not load. These are the tools that do exist.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

RepDesk alternatives compared

RepDesk itself is No published price.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
6. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
7. Reviewshake$29 a monthunlimitedNone found
8. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found
9. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
10. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
11. NiceJob$75 a monthnot publishedNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits RepDesk publishes itself

  • The domain does not resolve, so there is no website and no product behind it.
  • That means no price, no features and no support to compare against anything.
  • We checked on the date below. Domains do come back, so look again if you have a reason to.
The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, month to month, with a free plan. We are one of the options, not the only one, so read the rest.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

$19 a month with a written promise of no rating pre screen, and a ladder up to 200 locations.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

They publish a price, which RepDesk will not. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

They publish a price, which RepDesk will not. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

6. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

7. Reviewshake

$29 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which RepDesk will not. It opens up unlimited review sources at $59, and has a white label tier.

Read our full Reviewshake review

8. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

9. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

They publish a price, which RepDesk will not. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

10. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

11. NiceJob

$75 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which RepDesk will not. It runs referral campaigns and sells a website product alongside.

Read our full NiceJob review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

RepDesk alternatives, answered

What happened to RepDesk?

We do not know. On 18 October 2026 the domain did not resolve for us at all, which usually means it has lapsed or was never set up. We are not going to speculate beyond that.

What is a good replacement for RepDesk?

Start with the tools that publish a price. Ours is $19 a month, ReputeMap is $19, Reply Champion is $10 for 50 requests and Arrivala has a permanent free plan.

Is there a free review request tool?

Yes, a few that are real rather than trials. Arrivala gives 10 requests a month forever and Reviewgrower has a free plan with 3 review profiles. Chekkit is free for 1 user, and our own free plan sends unlimited email requests.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.