Alternatives

11 best UpBlick alternatives

UpBlick asks over WhatsApp at $19 a month, with prices in 4 currencies and a 15 day trial. The thing to settle first is the order of the steps, because their own FAQ confirms it can collect feedback before asking for the Google review.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

UpBlick alternatives compared

UpBlick itself is $19 a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
4. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
5. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
6. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
7. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
8. Reply Champion$10 a monthnot publishedPublicly against it
9. Rating Captain$19 a month1 to unlimitedNone found
10. Reepli79 euros a monthGoogle onlyNone found
11. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits UpBlick publishes itself

Taken from our UpBlick review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Their FAQ asks "Can UpBlick collect customer feedback before asking for a Google Review?" and answers yes. That is a feedback step in front of the review ask.
  • They also describe collecting private feedback to "resolve issues before they become public", which is gating language.
  • Google only. No other review platform is named.
  • Add on prices are not published, and message charges are billed separately.
  • The Agency tier is a demo booking rather than a signup.

Read the full UpBlick review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, with the review buttons shown first to everyone and nothing in front of them. We send by text and email, not WhatsApp, which may decide it for you.

2. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

The other WhatsApp tool at $19, and they state plainly that they never filter out unhappy customers. No trial at all, which is the trade.

Read our full FiveNudge review

3. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Priced in the same band as UpBlick. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

4. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A step up in price from UpBlick, for a wider product. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

5. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Far cheaper than UpBlick for the same core job. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

6. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

A step up in price from UpBlick, for a wider product. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

7. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

Dearer than UpBlick, and you get more for it. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

8. Reply Champion

$10 a month. 7 day trial.

Undercuts UpBlick and still publishes every figure. It publishes the lowest price on this page, and an anti gating policy with it.

9. Rating Captain

$19 a month. free local SEO tier.

Priced in the same band as UpBlick. It promises a refund if you collect no reviews, and has a free local SEO tier.

Read our full Rating Captain review

10. Reepli

79 euros a month. 7 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against UpBlick carefully. It runs WhatsApp agents that book appointments and chase follow ups.

Read our full Reepli review

11. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

Much dearer than UpBlick, so only worth it for what it adds. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

UpBlick alternatives, answered

How much is UpBlick?

Starter is $19 a month, Growth $49, Pro $129 and Agency $299, covering 1, 2, 5 and 20 locations. Prices are also published in rupees, pounds and euros. We read these on 18 October 2026. New accounts get a 15 day Starter trial.

Does UpBlick do review gating?

Their pages point that way without spelling it out. The FAQ confirms UpBlick can collect customer feedback before asking for a Google review, and elsewhere they describe resolving issues before they become public.

Which WhatsApp review tool does not gate?

FiveNudge says plainly that it never offers rewards, never writes reviews and never filters out unhappy customers. That is the clearest position of the WhatsApp tools we read.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.