Alternatives

11 best ReviewTrackers alternatives

ReviewTrackers sells review data to brands with a lot of branches, on yearly per location deals. Their own pricing page renders "start at $" with the number missing, so the only way to learn the price is to book a call. These are the tools people compare it against.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

ReviewTrackers alternatives compared

ReviewTrackers itself is No published price per location.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. LocalClarityAbout $16 per location50 or moreNone found
3. GatherUp$99 a month100 or morePublicly against it
4. Reputation$80 per locationnot publishedNone found
5. ChatmeterNo published price
per location
not publishedNone found
6. Semrush Local$30 a month per locationnot publishedNone found
7. Synup$49 a monthnot publishedNone found
8. Moz Local$20 a monthnot publishedNone found
9. Grade.us$99 a monthunlimitedGating in the product
10. Vendasta$99 a month minimum100 or moreNone found
11. ReviewPush$49 per locationGoogle and YelpNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits ReviewTrackers publishes itself

Taken from our ReviewTrackers review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • No price. Their own page renders "start at $" with the number missing.
  • Billed per location per month and paid yearly, so no monthly option.
  • No trial mentioned anywhere.
  • They do not serve a single location business in any real sense.

Read the full ReviewTrackers review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, and far smaller. It asks customers for reviews and reads them back from 17 sites, at $19 a month with the figure on the page. It has nothing like their sentiment analysis across 200 branches.

2. LocalClarity

About $16 per location. trial, no length.

The closest thing to their review reading at a price you can see. About $16 a location, 50 or more sources, and no demo needed.

Read our full LocalClarity review

3. GatherUp

$99 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which ReviewTrackers will not. It adds surveys and keyword tagging, and watches 100 or more sites.

Read our full GatherUp review

4. Reputation

$80 per location. none mentioned.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It scores and benchmarks reputation across a large estate.

Read our full Reputation review

5. Chatmeter

No published price per location. none mentioned.

They publish no price, so expect a form and a call. It reports sentiment from local manager up to the board.

Read our full Chatmeter review

6. Semrush Local

$30 a month per location. 7 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It posts to your Google listing automatically, photos included.

Read our full Semrush Local review

7. Synup

$49 a month. 14 day trial.

They publish a price, which ReviewTrackers will not. It syncs listings to 100 or more publishers, and keeps its private feedback form separate.

Read our full Synup review

8. Moz Local

$20 a month. no trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It syncs listings to 90 or more directories, and draws a rank grid.

Read our full Moz Local review

9. Grade.us

$99 a month. 14 day trial, 3 seats.

They publish a price, which ReviewTrackers will not. It runs white label on your own domain, with client dashboards.

Read our full Grade.us review

10. Vendasta

$99 a month minimum. 14 day trial.

At least you can see the bill before you talk to anyone. It sells wholesale white label, and bills your own clients for you.

Read our full Vendasta review

11. ReviewPush

$49 per location. 30 day trial.

They publish a price, which ReviewTrackers will not. It gives you 30 days to try it, and rolls up several locations.

Read our full ReviewPush review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

ReviewTrackers alternatives, answered

How much does ReviewTrackers cost?

They do not publish it. We read their pricing page on 18 October 2026, where the price renders as "start at $" with nothing after it. The basis is per location per month, paid yearly.

What is the closest ReviewTrackers alternative?

For the data and sentiment work, Reputation at $80 a location publishes a real price and Chatmeter does not. For review reading alone, LocalClarity at roughly $16 a location is the cheap answer.

Does ReviewTrackers do review gating?

No, and they are clear about it. Their own page states that review gating does not comply with FTC guidelines. We take the same line, so this is not a reason to leave them.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.