Alternatives

11 best Reviewly alternatives

Reviewly costs $99 a month for Google and nothing else. Their reply by text trick is genuinely good. The reason people look around is the price for a single review site. Their own page also says they give the customer a draft review to copy and paste.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Reviewly alternatives compared

Reviewly itself is $99 a month per location.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
4. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
5. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
6. ReviewRoket$39 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
7. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
8. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
9. HiFiveStar$39 a month9 read of 40Gating in the product
10. Merchynt$50 a month per profileGoogle onlyPublicly against it
11. Review Radar$39 a monthGoogle onlyNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Reviewly publishes itself

Taken from our Reviewly review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • $99 a month for 1 location and 1 review site.
  • Their page says they give the customer a draft review to copy and paste. Writing the review for the customer is the same kind of policy problem as gating.
  • Their own page says the trial either rebills you automatically or asks for a card, depending on the offer you joined on.
  • "We do not offer refunds" is printed on their site.
  • Their plan units are called feedback requests, and no gating is described either way.

Read the full Reviewly review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, across 17 review sites, and we never write the review for your customer. We cannot match their reply by text, which is a real idea.

2. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Also Google first, at $19 a month, with a written no gating promise and a ladder up to 200 locations.

Read our full ReputeMap review

3. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

This is the big saving on the page. It asks over WhatsApp on the official Business API.

Read our full FiveNudge review

4. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

A fraction of what Reviewly costs. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

5. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Far cheaper than Reviewly for the same core job. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

6. ReviewRoket

$39 a month. 7 day trial.

This is the big saving on the page. It tracks your competitors at a low price.

Read our full ReviewRoket review

7. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

A fraction of what Reviewly costs. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

8. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Far cheaper than Reviewly for the same core job. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

9. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. free plan cannot send.

This is the big saving on the page. It drafts replies, can post them to Google for you, and collects video testimonials.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

10. Merchynt

$50 a month per profile. 3 day trial.

Cheaper than Reviewly, with the price published. It works on your Google listing by hand, as a service.

Read our full Merchynt review

11. Review Radar

$39 a month. 100 credits once.

Far cheaper than Reviewly for the same core job. It nags you about the reviews you have not answered yet.

Read our full Review Radar review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Reviewly alternatives, answered

How much is Reviewly?

Single Location is $99 a month or $999 a year, Premium Location $139 or $1,329. Enterprise has no published price. We read these on 18 October 2026. Their page also states that refunds are not offered.

Does Reviewly write reviews for customers?

Their page says it gives the customer a draft specific to the business, to copy and paste, and that the customer then makes it their own. We would not do that. Platforms take a dim view of drafted reviews, and it is the same family of problem as gating.

Is there a cheaper Google only review tool?

Several. ReputeMap and ours are $19 a month, FiveNudge and UpBlick are $19, and MapLift starts around $4 with no sending engine at all.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.