Alternatives

11 best NiceJob alternatives

NiceJob is a good product and one of the few in this market that publishes its prices. The usual reason to look elsewhere is the entry price. Starter is $75 a month for the core job of asking customers for reviews, and reply drafts and surveys are held back for the $125 plan.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below, so read our entry with that in mind. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

NiceJob alternatives compared

NiceJob itself is $75 a month.

ToolCheapest priceBest forReview filtering
1. FiveStariz (ours)$19
a month, 1 location
Review requests by text and email, a review page, QR codes, and your public reviews read back into 1 list.None found
2. TrueReview$29
a month, paid yearly
Review and feedback requests by text and email.None found
3. Reviewgrower$37
a month, free plan available
Requests, widgets, a map rank tracker and an agency white label.None found
4. HiFiveStar$39
a month
Review requests with drafted replies and video testimonials.Gating in the product
5. GatherUp$99
a month, then $60 a location
Requests, monitoring across 100 or more sites, surveys and widgets.Publicly against it
6. ReputationStacker$63
a location a month, paid yearly
Review requests by email and text, priced per location.Not explained
7. Trustindex$65
a year
Review widgets and display for your website. No text sending.None found
8. Reply Champion$10
a month, 1 to 2 locations
50 review requests a month, and they publish an anti gating policy page.Publicly against it
9. Laudvi$49
a month, 1 plan only
One plan, month to month, no sales call. They say they do not gate.Publicly against it
10. GetMoreReviews$129
a month
Requests and reminders, plus NFC tap badges for staff.Not explained
11. Jobber Reviews$39
a month, on top of your Jobber plan
The review add on for Jobber. Google only, US, Canada and Great Britain.None found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor hints at a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

What sends people looking past NiceJob

Each of these came from their own pages, not from our opinion.

$75 a month for the basics

Starter sends review requests by text and email. Smaller tools do that from $10 to $37.

Reply drafts cost $125

Drafted replies, surveys, referrals and repeat business all sit on the Pro plan.

No published multi location price

There is no per location ladder on their pricing page, so a 10 site chain has no way to work out the bill.

The website is a separate bill

Their Sites product is $99 a month plus $199 to set up, on top of the plan.

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz (our product)

$19 a month, 1 location. A free plan that sends email requests, plus a trial of everything.

Ours, at $19 a month against their $75, for the same core job in 5 languages, with your reviews read back from 17 sites. What NiceJob has that we do not: referral campaigns, a website product and social sharing of new reviews.

2. TrueReview

$29 a month, paid yearly. 14 day trial with 250 free sends.

$29 a month paid yearly, with 250 free sends in the trial. The simplest like for like swap at under half the price.

Read our full TrueReview review

3. Reviewgrower

$37 a month, free plan available. A real free plan, no texts on it.

$37 a month, a free tier, and a map rank tracker NiceJob does not have. Their pricing page contradicts itself, which is the one thing to watch.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

4. HiFiveStar

$39 a month. A free plan that cannot send requests.

$39 a month, and it adds drafted replies and reply posting that NiceJob holds back for $125. Check their rating step setting before you commit.

Read our full HiFiveStar review

5. GatherUp

$99 a month, then $60 a location. 14 day trial.

More expensive at $99, but you get monitoring across 100 or more sites and real surveys. The clear upgrade if you have outgrown NiceJob rather than priced out of it.

Read our full GatherUp review

6. ReputationStacker

$63 a location a month, paid yearly. 14 day trial.

Per location pricing from $63, so it suits a small chain. Worth asking what their review funnel actually does first.

Read our full ReputationStacker review

7. Trustindex

$65 a year. Free features forever, 7 day trial of the paid ones.

Only if your real problem is showing reviews on your website. $65 a year, no text sending at all.

Read our full Trustindex review

8. Reply Champion

$10 a month, 1 to 2 locations. 7 day trial, no card.

$10 a month for 50 requests, 1 or 2 locations. The cheapest honest option here, and they publish an anti gating policy.

9. Laudvi

$49 a month, 1 plan only. 14 day trial, no card.

$49 a month, 1 plan, no sales call, and a clear statement that they do not gate reviews.

10. GetMoreReviews

$129 a month. 14 day trial.

Dearer than NiceJob at $129. Here because the staff tap badges are a genuinely different idea.

Read our full GetMoreReviews review

11. Jobber Reviews

$39 a month, on top of your Jobber plan. Not available during a trial.

If you already run Jobber, their Reviews add on is $39 a month and fires when the job closes. Google only, and only in the US, Canada and Great Britain.

Read our full Jobber Reviews review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product first and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

NiceJob alternatives, answered

How much is NiceJob?

Starter is $75 a month and Pro is $125, read on their own pricing page on 18 October 2026. Their Sites product is $99 a month plus $199 to set up. There is no free plan, but there is a 14 day trial with no card needed.

What is the cheapest NiceJob alternative?

Reply Champion at $10 a month, ours at $19, TrueReview at $29 paid yearly and Reviewgrower at $37, which also has a free plan. All of those do the core asking.

Does NiceJob do review gating?

We found none, and their own writing takes the honest line on fake reviews. If gating is your worry, NiceJob is not the problem and you can choose on price and features alone.

Is NiceJob good for multi location?

There is no published per location price, which is the gap. For a 10 site chain, GatherUp publishes $60 a location and we publish $5 from 10 locations. At least you can compare those.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.