Alternatives

11 best Reepli alternatives

Reepli is a French WhatsApp assistant that books appointments, answers questions and chases follow ups, with a Google review ask as 1 of its jobs. At 79 euros a month for all of it that can be fair value. If you only want the reviews, it is a lot of machinery.

Written by the team at FiveStariz. We make 1 of the 11 products below and we say which. Every price was read on that company's own website on 18 October 2026.

At a glance

Reepli alternatives compared

Reepli itself is 79 euros a month.

ToolCheapest priceReview sitesReview filtering
1. FiveStariz$19 a month17 sitesNone found
2. FiveNudge$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
3. UpBlick$19 a monthGoogle onlyNot explained
4. ReputeMap$19 a monthGoogle onlyPublicly against it
5. TrueReview$29 a monthnot publishedNone found
6. MapLiftFrom $4 a monthGoogle onlyNone found
7. Reviewgrower$37 a month85 or moreNone found
8. Arrivala$29.99 a month40 or moreNot explained
9. Podium$399 a monthGoogle and FacebookNone found
10. ChekkitFree, then $149 a monthnot publishedNone found
11. Broadly$399 a monthnot publishedNone found

"Review filtering" means asking a customer how it went before showing the review buttons. Google's policy forbids it. "Not explained" means the vendor names a filter and never describes it.

Why people leave

The limits Reepli publishes itself

Taken from our Reepli review, where each one is sourced to their own pages.

  • Reviews are a small part of a bigger product, so you are paying for conversation handling you may not want.
  • Google only.
  • French first, which is a barrier if your team does not read French.
  • The message fees are real money on top of the 79 euros.
  • No free plan, and the trial is only 7 days.

Read the full Reepli review

The list

11 alternatives, in order

1. FiveStariz

$19 a month. free plan, email asks.

Ours, at $19 a month, which does the asking across 17 sites and nothing else. It will not hold a conversation with your customer, which is most of what Reepli is.

2. FiveNudge

$19 a month. no trial.

WhatsApp asks on the official Business API at $19 a month, focused on reviews rather than conversations.

Read our full FiveNudge review

3. UpBlick

$19 a month. 15 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It asks over WhatsApp, and publishes prices in 4 currencies.

Read our full UpBlick review

4. ReputeMap

$19 a month. 14 day trial.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It covers 200 locations for $189, and puts its no gating promise in writing.

Read our full ReputeMap review

5. TrueReview

$29 a month. 250 free sends.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It gives you 250 real sends inside the trial.

Read our full TrueReview review

6. MapLift

From $4 a month. free tier.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It costs less than anything else here, from $4 a month.

Read our full MapLift review

7. Reviewgrower

$37 a month. real free plan.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It includes a map rank tracker, and has a real free plan.

Read our full Reviewgrower review

8. Arrivala

$29.99 a month. free plan, 10 a month.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It has a permanent free plan, and connects 40 or more platforms.

Read our full Arrivala review

9. Podium

$399 a month. none mentioned.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It runs webchat, texting, phone calls and payments from 1 inbox.

Read our full Podium review

10. Chekkit

Free, then $149 a month. free for 1 user.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It adds webchat and texting, and is free for 1 user.

Read our full Chekkit review

11. Broadly

$399 a month. no terms published.

Priced in a different currency, so compare it against Reepli carefully. It answers your phone with an AI receptionist, and builds you a website in a week.

Read our full Broadly review

How we picked these

  • We read the price on each company's own website on 18 October 2026 and wrote down the date. Nothing came from a blog or a comparison article.
  • Where a company publishes no price, the list says so instead of repeating a figure from somewhere else.
  • We checked each one for review filtering, and we quote the vendor's own words rather than guessing.
  • We left in the tools that beat us, and said what they do better.
  • We put our own product on the list and labelled it, because hiding that would make this an advert.

Prices change. Check the vendor's own page before you decide anything.

Questions

Reepli alternatives, answered

How much does Reepli cost?

79 euros a month for the base subscription covering all their agents, plus 40 euros a month for the Instagram agent. Meta message fees are on top, which they estimate at under 20 to 30 euros a month. We read these on 18 October 2026.

Is Reepli a review tool?

Only partly. It is a WhatsApp assistant handling conversations, bookings and follow ups, and asking for a Google review is 1 of its jobs. If reviews are your only problem, you are buying a lot you will not use.

Which tools answer customers as well as asking for reviews?

Podium runs webchat, texting and calls from 1 inbox at $399 a month. Chekkit is free for 1 user with webchat included. Broadly answers your phone with an AI receptionist from $399.

See what we charge

$19 a month for 1 location, $5 a location from 10, and the price is on the page.